Musik Rap Berjaya, ini Daftar Pemenang Grammy Award Ke-61 Musisi rap menang banyak di Grammy tahun ini. (foto: billboard.com)

GRAMMY Award ke-61 resmi digelar Minggu (10/2) malam waktu AS. Bertempat di Staples Center, Los Angeles, AS, Grammy tahun ini berlangsung meriah. Mantan ibu negara AS Michelle Obama hadir dalam pembukaan. Penampilannya membuat heboh penonton Grammy.

childish gambino
Meski memenangi dua kategori bergengsi, Childish Gambino enggak hadir di Grammy. (foto: Instagram @donldglover)

Meski sejumlah nama besar di industri musik tak hadir, Grammy tahun ini berlangsung meriah. Musisi rap banyak berjaya kali ini. Sebut saja keberhasilan Kendrick Lamar memborong 8 nominasi, hingga kemenangan Childish Gambino di dua kategori bergengsi, Song of the Year dan Record of the Year.

Berikut daftar pemenang Grammy Award 2019.


RECORD OF THE YEAR

I Like It- Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin

The Joke- Brandi Carlile

This Is America- Childish Gambino (winner)

God’s Plan- Drake

Shallow- Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

All The Stars- Kendrick Lamar & SZA

Rockstar- Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage


ALBUM OF THE YEAR

Invasion Of Privacy- Cardi B

By The Way, I Forgive You- Brandi Carlile

Scorpion- Drake

H.E.R.- H.E.R.

Beerbongs & Bentleys- Post Malone

Dirty Computer, Janelle Mona?

Golden Hour- Kacey Musgraves (winner)

Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Inspired By- Various Artists

SONG OF THE YEAR

All The Stars- Kendrick Duckworth, Sola?na Rowe, Al Shuckburgh, Mark Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA)

Boo’d Up- Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)

God’s Plan- Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

In My Blood- Teddy Geiger, Scott Harris, Shawn Mendes & Geoffrey Warburton, songwriters (Shawn Mendes)

The Joke- Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

The Middle- Sarah Aarons, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Marcus Lomax, Kyle Trewartha, Michael Trewartha & Anton Zaslavski, songwriters (Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey)

Shallow- Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

This Is America- Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino) (winner)

BEST NEW ARTIST

Chloe x Halle

Luke Combs

Greta Van Fleet

H.E.R.

Dua Lipa (winner)

Margo Price

Bebe Rexha

Jorja Smith

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

“Colors,” Beck

“Havana (Live),” Camila Cabello

“God Is A Woman,” Ariana Grande

“Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?),” Lady Gaga (winner)

“Better Now,” Post Malone

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

“Fall in Line,” Christina Aguilera featuring Demi Lovato

“Don’t Go Breaking My Heart,” Backstreet Boys

“‘S Wonderful,” Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

“Shallow,” Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper (winner)

“Girls Like You,” Maroon 5 featuring Cardi B

“Say Something,” Justin Timberlake featuring Chris Stapleton

“The Middle,” Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

Love Is Here To Stay, Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

My Way, Willie Nelson (winner)

Nat “King” Cole & Me, Gregory Porter

Standards (Deluxe), Seal

The Music…The Mem’ries…The Magic!, Barbra Streisand

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

Camila, Camila Cabello

Meaning Of Life, Kelly Clarkson

Sweetener, Ariana Grande (winner)

Shawn Mendes, Shawn Mendes

Beautiful Trauma, P!nk

Reputation, Taylor Swift

BEST DANCE RECORDING

“Northern Soul,” Above & Beyond featuring Richard Beford

“Ultimatum,” Disclosure featuring Fatoumate Diawara

“Losing It,” Fisher

“Electricity,” Silk City (Diplo & Mark Ronson) & Dua Lipa (winner)

“Ghost Voices,” Virtual Self

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

“Four Out of Five,” Arctic Monkeys

“When Bad Goes Good,” Chris Cornell (winner)

“Made an America,”FEVER 333

“Highway Tune,” Greta Van Fleet

“Uncomfortable,” Halestorm

BEST ROCK SONG

“Black Smoke Rising,” Greta Van Fleet

“Jumpsuit,” Twenty One Pilots

“Mantra,” Bring Me the Horizon

“Masseduction,” St. Vincent (winner)

“Rats,” Ghost

BEST ROCK ALBUM

Rainier Fog, Alice in Chains

Mania, Fall Out Boy

Prequelle, Ghost

From the Fires, Greta Van Fleet (winner)

Pacific Daydream, Weezer

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino, Arctic Monkeys

Colors, Beck (winner)

Utopia, Bjo'rk

American Utopia, David Byrne

Masseduction, St. Vincent

BEST R&B PERFORMANCE

“Long As I Live,” Toni Braxton

“Summer,” The Carters

“Y O Y,” Lalah Hathaway

“Best Part,” H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar (winner)

“First Began,” PJ Morton

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE (Tie)

“Bet Ain’t Worth The Hand,” Leon Bridges (winner)

“Don’t Fall Apart On Me Tonight,” Bettye LaVette

“Honest,” Major

“How Deep Is Your Love,” PJ Morton Featuring Yebba (winner)

“Made For Love,” Charlie Wilson featuring Lalah Hathaway

BEST R&B SONG

“Boo’d Up,” Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai) (winner)
“Come Through And Chill,” Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel Featuring J. Cole & Salaam Remi)
“Feels Like Summer,” Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)
“Focus,” Darhyl Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Justin Love, songwriters (H.E.R.)
“Long As I Live,” Paul Boutin, Toni Braxton & Antonio Dixon, songwriters (Toni Braxton)

BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

Everything Is Love, The Carters (winner)

The Kids Are Alright, Chloe x Halle

Chris Dave And The Drumhedz, Chris Dave And The Drumhedz

War & Leisure, Miguel

Ventriloquism, Meshell Ndegeocello

BEST R&B ALBUM

Sex & Cigarettes, Toni Braxton

Good Thing, Leon Bridges

Honestly, Lalah Hathaway

H.E.R., H.E.R. (winner)

Gumbo Unplugged (Live), PJ Morton

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE (Tie)

“Be Careful,” Cardi B

“Nice for What,” Drake

“King’s Dead,” Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake (winner)

“Bubblin,” Anderson .Paak (winner)

“Sicko Mode,” Travis Scott, Drake, (Big Hawk) & Swae Lee

BEST RAP/SUNG PERFORMANCE

“Like I Do,” Christina Aguilera featuring Goldlink

“Pretty Little Fears,” 6lack featuring J. Cole

“This Is America,” Childish Gambino (winner)

“All The Stars,” Kendrick Lamar & SZA

“Rockstar,” Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage

BEST RAP SONG

“God’s Plan,” Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake) (winner)

“King’s Dead,” Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake)

“Lucky You,” R. Fraser, G. Lucas, M. Mathers, M. Samuels & J. Sweet, songwriters (Eminem Featuring Joyner Lucas)

“Sicko Mode,” Khalif Brown, Roge?t Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, John Edward Hawkins, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Young, songwriters (Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee)

“Win,” K. Duckworth, A. Hernandez, J. McKinzie, M. Samuels & C. Thompson, songwriters (Jay Rock)

BEST RAP ALBUM

Invasion Of Privacy, Cardi B (winner)

Swimming, Mac Miller

Victory Lap, Nipsey Hussle

Daytona, Pusha T

Astroworld, Travis Scott

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE

“Wouldn’t It Be Great?” Loretta Lynn

“Mona Lisas And Mad Hatters,” Maren Morris

“Butterflies,” Kacey Musgraves (winner)

“Millionaire,” Chris Stapleton

“Parallel Line,” Keith Urban

BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

“Shoot Me Straight,” Brothers Osborne

“Tequila,” Dan + Shay (winner)

“When Someone Stops Loving You,” Little Big Town

“Dear Hate,” Maren Morris featuring Vince Gill

“Meant to Be,” Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

BEST COUNTRY SONG

“Break Up In The End,” Jessie Jo Dillon, Chase McGill & Jon Nite, songwriters (Cole Swindell)

“Dear Hate,” Tom Douglas, David Hodges & Maren Morris, songwriters (Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill)

“I Lived It,” Rhett Akins, Ross Copperman, Ashley Gorley & Ben Hayslip, songwriters (Blake Shelton)

“Space Cowboy,” Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves) (winner)

“Tequila,” Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds & Dan Smyers, songwriters (Dan + Shay)

“When Someone Stops Loving You,” Hillary Lindsey, Chase McGill & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Little Big Town)

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

Unapologetically, Kelsea Ballerini

Port Saint Joe, Brothers Osborn

Girl Going Nowhere, Ashley McBryde

Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves (winner)

From A Room: Volume 2, Chris Stapleton

BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG

“You Will Win,” Jekalyn Carr

“Won’t He Do It,” Koryn Hawthorne

“Never Alone,” Tori Kelly featuring Kirk Franklin (winner)

“Cycles,” Jonathan McReynolds featuring DOE

“A Great Work,” Brian Courtney Wilson

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG

“Reckless Love,” Cory Asbury

“You Say,” Lauren Daigle (winner)

“Joy.,” for KING & COUNTRY

“Grace Got You,” MercyMe featuring John Reuben

“Known,” Tauren Wells

BEST GOSPEL ALBUM

One Nation Under God, Jekalyn Carr

Hiding Place, Tori Kelly (winner)

Make Room, Jonathan McReynolds

The Other Side, The Walls Group

A Great Work, Brian Courtney Wilson

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM

Look Up Child, Lauren Daigle (winner)

Hallelujah Here Below, Elevation Worship

Living with a Fire, Jesus Culture

Surrounded, Michael W. Smith

Survivor: Live from Harding Prison, Zach Williams

BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

Prometo, Pablo Alboran

Sincera, Claudia Brant (winner)

Musas (Un Homenaje al Folclore LatinoAmericano en Manos De Los Macorinos), Vol. 2, Natalia Lafourcade

2:00 AM, Raquel Sofía

Vives, Carlos Vives

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

Kick Rocks, Sean Ardoin

Saint James Infirmary Blues, Jon Batiste

The Joke, Brandi Carlile (winner)

All on My Mind, Anderson East

Last Man Standing, Willie Nelson

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG

“All the Trouble,” Lee Ann Womack

“Build a Bridge,” Mavis Staples

“The Joke,” Brandi Carlile (winner)

“Knockin’ on Your Screen Door,” Josh Prine

“Summer’s End,” Josh Prine

BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

By the Way, I Forgive You, Brandi Carlile (winner)

Things Have Changed, Bettye LaVette

The Tree of Forgiveness, John Prine

The Lonely, The Lonesome & The Gone, Lee Ann Womack

One Drop of Truth, The Wood Brothers

BEST REGGAE ALBUM

As the World Turns, Black Uhru

Reggae Forever, Etana

Rebellion Rises, Ziggy Marley

A Matter of Time, Protoje

44/876, Sting & Shaggy (winner)

BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM

Accessory to War (Neil Degrasse Tyson & Avis Lange), Courtney B. Vance

Calypso, David Sedaris

Creative Quest, Questlove

Faith – A Journey for All, Jimmy Carter (winner)

The Last Black Unicorn, Tiffany Haddish

BEST COMEDY ALBUM

Annihilation, Patton Oswalt

Equanimity & The Bird Revelation, Dave Chappelle (winner)

Noble Ape, Jim Gaffigan

Standup for Drummers, Fred Armisen

Tamborine, Chris Rock

BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM

The Band’s Visit (Original Broadway Cast) (winner)

Carousel (2018 Broadway Cast)

Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (Original Television Cast)

My Fair Lady (2018 Broadway Cast)

Once on This Island (New Broadway Cast)

BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Call Me By Your Name, Various Artists

Deadpool 2, Various Artists

The Greatest Showman, Hugh Jackman & Various Artists (winner)

Lady Bird, Various Artists

Stranger Things, Various Artists

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA

“All The Stars (from Black Panther),” Kendrick Duckworth, Sola?na Rowe, Alexander William Shuckburgh, Mark Anthony Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA)

“Mystery of Love (from Call Me By Your Name),” Sufjan Stevens, songwriter (Sufjan Stevens)

“Remember Me (from Coco),” Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Miguel Featuring Natalia Lafourcade)

“Shallow (from A Star Is Born),” Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper) (winner)

“This Is Me (from The Greatest Showman),” Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble)

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

Boi-1d

Larry Klein

Linda Perry

Kanye West

Pharrell Williams (winner)

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

“Apes—,” (The Carters) Ricky Saiz, video director; Me?lodie Buchris, Natan Schottenfels & Erinn Williams, video producers

“This Is America,” (Childish Gambino) Hiro Murai, video director; Ibra Ake, Jason Cole & Fam Rothstein, video producers (winner)

“I’m Not Racist,” (Joyner Lucas) Joyner Lucas & Ben Proulx, video directors; Joyner Lucas, video producer

“Pynk,” (Janelle Mona?e) Emma Westenberg, video director; Justin Benoliel & Whitney Jackson, video producers

“Mumbo Jumbo,” (Tierra Whack) Marco Prestini, video director; Sara Nassim, video producer

BEST MUSIC FILM

Life In 12 Bars, (Eric Clapton) Lili Fini Zanuck, video director; John Battsek, Scooter Weintraub, Larry Yelen & Lili Fini Zanuck, video producers

Whitney, (Whitney Houston) Kevin Macdonald, video director; Jonathan Chinn, Simon Chinn & Lisa Erspamer, video producers

Quincy, (Quincy Jones) Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula DuPre? Pesmen, video producer (winner)

Itzhak, (Itzhak Perlman) Alison Chernick, video director; Alison Chernick, video producer

The King, (Elvis Presley) Eugene Jarecki, video director; Christopher Frierson, Georgina Hill, David Kuhn & Christopher St. John

Kredit : dwi


Dwi Astarini